Music / News

Download Festival have revealed stage-times

It's time to start planning your weekend.

With Download Festival set to take place this weekend, organisers have now confirmed the stage-times. Headlined by System of a Down, Biffy Clyro and Aerosmith, it’s now time to start planning your must-sees as the alternative paradise draws close.

Head over to the Download Festival website for more, or we’ve listed the four main arena stages below for you.

Remember that last minute tickets for Download Festival are still available, so you can get in on the action. Grab them now through Ticketmaster.co.uk.


Friday 9 June

Main Stage
21:10 – 22:50 System of a Down
19:00 – 20:10 Prophets of Rage
17:30 – 18:30 Five Finger Death Punch
16:10 – 17:00 Mastodon
15:00 – 15:40 Sabaton
14:00 – 14:30 Motionless In White
13:00 – 13:30 Northlane

Zippo Encore Stage
20:50 – 22:00 Sum 41
17:20 – 20:20 Good Charlotte
18:00 – 18:50 Baroness
16:45 – 17:30 Suicidal Tendencies
15:30 – 16:15 Machine Gun Kelly
14:30 – 15:00 The Raven Age
13:30 – 14:00 Blackwater Conspiracy

The Avalanche Stage
19:50 – 20:50 Sleeping With Sirens
18:30 – 19:10 State Champs
17:20 – 18:00 Four Year Strong
16:25 – 16:55 Issues
15:30 – 16:00 Code Orange
14:40 – 15:05 The Devil Wears Prada
13:50 – 14:15 Astroid Boys
13:00 – 13:25 M O S E S

The Dogtooth Stage
22:15 – 22:55 Exodus
21:20 – 21:50 The Contortionist
20:30 – 20:55 Krokodil
19:40 – 20:05 Lost Society
18:50 – 19:15 Venom Prison
18:00 – 18:25 God Damn
17:10 – 17:35 Red Sun Rising
16:20 – 16:45 Yonaka
15:30 – 15:55 Otherkin
14:40 – 15:05 Holding Absence
13:55 – 14:15 She Must Burn


Saturday 10 June

Main Stage
20:50 – 22:30 Biffy Clyro
18:40 – 19:50 A Day To Remember
17:00 – 18:00 AFI
15:40 – 16:30 Piece The Veil
14:25 – 15:10 Of Mice & Men
13:15 – 13:55 SikTh
12:05 – 12:45 Creeper
11:00 – 11:35 Hacktivist

Zippo Encore Stage
21:30 – 22:40 Rob Zombie
19:40 – 20:40 Devin Townsend Project
18:20 – 19:10 Coheed & Cambria
17:00 – 17:50 Max & Iggor Cavalera Return To Roots
15:50 – 16:30 Kvelertak
14:40 – 15:20 Suicide Silence
13:30 – 14:10 Alestorm
12:30 – 13:00 Raveneye
11:30 – 12:00 Tax The Heat

The Avalanche Stage
20:40 – 21:40 Simple Plan
19:30 – 18:10 The Story So Far
17:50 – 18:30 Every Time I Die
16:50 – 17:20 Crown The Empire
15:50 – 16:20 Knuckle Puck
14:50 – 15:20 As It Is
13:50 – 14:20 The One Hundred
12:50 – 13:20 Trash Boat
11:50 – 12:20 Greywind
11:00 – 11:25 Normandie

The Dogtooth Stage
19:40 – 20:25 Wednesday 13
18:40 – 19:10 I The Mighty
17:45 – 18:15 Sick Puppies
16:50 – 17:20 The Lounge Kittens
16:00 – 16:25 Casey
15:10 – 15:35 The LaFontaines
14:20 – 14:45 Idles
13:30 – 13:55 Junior
12:40 – 13:05 Blackwaters
11:50 – 12:15 Drones
11:00 – 11:25 Dead Label


Sunday 11 June

Main Stage
20:50 – 22:50 Aerosmith
18:40 – 19:50 Alter Bridge
17:00 – 18:00 Steel Panther
15:40 – 16:30 Airbourne
14:25 – 15:10 In Flames
13:10 – 13:55 The Cadillac Three
12:00 – 12:40 Orange Goblin
11:00 – 11:30 Fozzy

Zippo Encore Stage
19:35 – 20:45 Slayer
18:15 – 19:00 Opeth
17:10 – 17:50 Clutch
16:05 – 16:45 Ministry
15:10 – 15:40 Anathema
14:15 – 14:45 DevilDriver
13:30 – 13:50 Red Fang
12:30 – 12:55 The Dead Daisies
11:45 – 12:10 Tyler Bryant & The Shakedown
11:00 – 11:25 Broken Witt Rebels

The Avalanche Stage
20:10 – 21:10 The Dillinger Escape Plan
19:00 – 19:40 Moose Blood
17:50 – 18:30 Basement
16:50 – 17:20 The King Blues
15:50 – 16:20 Touche Amore
14:50 – 16:20 Dinosaur Pile-Up
13:50 – 14:20 Dead!
12:50 – 13:20 Blood Youth
11:50 – 12:20 Grove Street Families
11:00 – 11:25 Wallflower

The Dogtooth Stage
19:40 – 20:30 Perturbator
17:45 – 18:15 Like A Storm
16:50 – 17:20 Aaron Buchanan & The Cult Classics
16:00 – 16:25 Devilskin
15:10 – 15:35 Love Zombies
14:20 – 14:45 Fizzy Blood
13:30 – 13:55 The Charm The Fury
12:40 – 13:05 Stone Broken
11:50 – 12:15 Brutai
11:00 – 11:25 The Fallen State

Share post